Loch Lomond Castle Lodges

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • On-site Dining

  • Child-friendly

  • Pets

Location

    Offering a location 2.5 km from the Maid of the Loch, the 9-room Loch Lomond Castle Lodges Balloch gives access to various tourist spots in the area. This 3-bedroom holiday home hosts up to 6 guests and invites them to unwind on a sun terrace.

    Hill House is 15 minutes by car from the 2-bathroom villa, while the Loch Lomond Bird of Prey Centre is about 10 minutes away by car. Loch Lomond Castle Lodges is 2.8 km from family-friendly places such as the SEA LIFE Loch Lomond Aquarium.

    This Balloch property offers a dining area, along with a washing machine for guests' added convenience. The villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Hair dryers and towels are also available.

    Loch Lomond Castle Lodges has a full kitchen plus an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven in it. Transportation alternatives in the area include Balloch train station, situated 3.5 km away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 17:00
    Check-out: from 09:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at Loch Lomond Castle Lodges Balloch

    This Balloch property offers a dining area, along with a washing machine for guests' added convenience. The villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Hair dryers and towels are also available.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Loch Lomond Castle Lodges Balloch Exterior photo Loch Lomond Castle Lodges Balloch Exterior photo Loch Lomond Castle Lodges Balloch Beds photo Loch Lomond Castle Lodges Balloch Room photo Loch Lomond Castle Lodges Balloch People photo Loch Lomond Castle Lodges Balloch Amenities photo Loch Lomond Castle Lodges Balloch Nearby photo Loch Lomond Castle Lodges Balloch Exterior photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 65 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Loch Lomond Castle Lodges Balloch Amenities photo Loch Lomond Castle Lodges Balloch Exterior photo Loch Lomond Castle Lodges Balloch Nearby photo Loch Lomond Castle Lodges Balloch People photo Loch Lomond Castle Lodges Balloch Exterior photo
    Holiday Home

    Size: 65 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Loch Lomond Castle Lodges Balloch

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Loch Lomond Castle Lodges Balloch

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Hotels in cities worldwide

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is there a kitchen available at Skyline Lodge Loch Lomond Castle Lodges?
      Yes, a fully equipped kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven, is available at Skyline Lodge Loch Lomond Castle Lodges.
    • Is Skyline Lodge Loch Lomond Castle Lodges pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their pets to Skyline Lodge Loch Lomond Castle Lodges.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Skyline Lodge Loch Lomond Castle Lodges?
      Guests staying at Skyline Lodge Loch Lomond Castle Lodges can explore Loch Lomond Bird of Prey Centre Avian Center (2.6 km), Maid of the Loch (2.5 km), and Hill House (7 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Loch Lomond Castle Lodges Balloch